1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System

تفاصيل المنتج:
مكان المنشأ: شنتشن
اسم العلامة التجارية: DYS/OEM
إصدار الشهادات: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC
شروط الدفع والشحن:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
الأسعار: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

منتوج وصف

 

1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: 1x32 plc

 

Fiber type: 9/125, SMF-28e or Customize

 

Operating Wavelength(nm): 1310/1550

 

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU

 

Fiber length: 0.5M, 1M or customize

 

Cable type: 0.25, 0.9, 2.0, 3.0

 

 

Features

 

1. Low excess loss and high perforance

2. High back reflection loss vaule

3. Customized packaging and configuration

4. Tcordial GR-1221 and GR-1209 compliance

5. High Stability and reliability

 

 

Applications

 

1.Telecom network

 

2.Local access network

 

3. CATV system

 

4. LAN

 

 

Specifications:

 

 

Parameter Unit Premium A B
Operating Wavelength nm 1310±20, 1550±20 /1310±40, 1550±40 or Others
Excess Loss Typ. dB 0.1
Polarization Stability Max dB 0.1 0.1 0.15
Uniformity (50:50) Max dB 0.6 0.8 1.0
Thermal Stability Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.4
Directivity Min dB 50 (1x2), 60 (2x2)
Reflectance Min dB 50 (1x2), 60 (2x2)
Operating Temperature °C -30 ~ 85
Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ 85

Insertion Loss

 

50/50 Max dB 3.3/3.3 3.4/3.4 3.6/3.6
45/55 3.8/2.9 3.9/3.0 4.0/3.1
40/60 4.3/2.5 4.4/2.6 4.6/2.7
35/65 4.9/2.1 5.0/2.2 5.2/2.3
30/70 5.6/1.8 5.7/1.85 5.9/1.9
25/75 6.4/1.45 6.5/1.55 6.7/1.6
20/80 7.4/1.15 7.5/1.2 7.7/1.3
15/85 8.7/0.9 8.8/0.95 9.0/1.0
10/90 10.5/0.6 10.6/0.7 10.8/0.8
5/95 13.7/0.35 13.8/0.4 14.0/0.5
1/99 21.0/0.15 21.3/0.2 21.6/0.25

 

1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System

 

Competitive Advantage

 

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System

 

Our Team

1x32 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with SC APC Connector For CATV System