FC singlemode 9/125 0.9mm 12 Color Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtails Bundle multi-fiber

تفاصيل المنتج:
مكان المنشأ: شنتشن
اسم العلامة التجارية: DYS/OEM
إصدار الشهادات: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 12FC/UPC
شروط الدفع والشحن:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit/Units
Packaging Details: 1PCS in 1packing
Delivery Time: 1-3DAYS
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

معلومات تفصيلية

Place of Origin:: Zhejiang, China Polishing:: PC,APC,UPC
Bundle multi-fiber pigtail: 0.9 mm/ 2.0mm / 3.0mm Connector type:: FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU,E2000,MPO/MTP
Insertion loss:: ≤0.2dB Rrturn loss:: ≥50dB

منتوج وصف

FC/UPC 12 Color Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtails

 

Quick Details

Brand Name: DYS
Model Number:FC/UPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2 dB
Repeatability:<=0.2dB typical change, 500matings
Tensile strength:100N(10kg) for FC
 

Applications:
Fiber Optic Pigtail
Bellcord GR-326 experiment.
Meet the EUROPE ROHS request.
Low insertion loss,
High return loss

FC singlemode 9/125 0.9mm 12 Color Optical Fiber Patch Cord Fiber Optic Pigtails Bundle multi-fiber

 Fiber Optic Pigtails
Features

  • Various connector type available
  • Low back reflection loss
  • Compact size
  • Low insertion loss
  • High Return Loss
  • Diameter Φ0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm Fiber Available
  • Single-mode Fiber or Multi-mode Fiber Available (For Simplex or Duplex)

  Application

  • CATV System
  • Telecommunications
  • Optical Networks
  • FTTH (Fiber to the Home)
  • High speed transmission Systems
  • Testing instruments

Specifications

 

SM

MM

Insertion Loss

<=0.3dB

<=0.3dB

Return Loss

>=50dB(PC)

>=20dB(PC)

>=55dB(UPC)

>=65dB(APC)

Repeatability

<=0.2dB typical change, 500matings

 

Tensile strength

100N(10kg) for FC

 

Operating Temperature

-40 to +85

-40 to +85

 

 

 
Competitive Advantage
 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.